Watch through it!

Oh yeahh!

If eyes are meant for seeing, you gotta see!

You should never feel scared to watch life onto it’s face. The only worst thing that could ever happen is your death which is inevitable. So, never close your eyes when there is something in the way to screw you and your vision. Watch it, enjoy it, destruct it. One life, make it count!

😀

You could follow me in flickr if you are in flickr.
http://www.flickr.com/dattaprakash

Advertisements

Fall Free.

Biggest Satire when you want to know the technical definition of falling back. Sigh! Haha.

 “Falling”. . .combines the exhilaration of flying, the erotic motions of a woman’s body in space,and the inevitability of dying.” (don’t remember the source)

Haha that cracks me up multiple number of times!

Falling back in anything makes you remind that there is something and somebody always trying to pull you down. The only thing you gotta do is to kill that shit through perseverance. Fall 100 times, get up back again. Life would be amazing even if you are killed in that process of being what you are. You should never get carried away even in the most complicated situation of your life! You either stand still and knock it down or ignore it and move the fuck on.

Too much stuff for today right? 😉
cheers

Watch them grow!

 

Oh yeah!

!http://http://farm6.staticflickr.com/5500/11735004434_442d8b9350_c.jpg

Upon a nice mid-spring day
Let’s take a look at Nature’s way,
Breathe the scent of nice fresh air,
Feel the breeze within your hair.
The grass will poke between your toes,
Smell the flowers with your nose,
Clouds form shapes within the skies,
And light will glisten from your eyes.
Hear the buzzing of the bees,
Climb the tallest willow trees,
Look across the meadow way,
And you shall see a young deer play.
Pick the daisies as they grow,
Watch a gentle cold stream flow,
Know the sounds of water splash,
Catch its glimmer in a flash.
When altogether all seems sound,
Lay yourself upon the ground,
Take a moment to inhale,
And listen to Nature tell her tale…

Poemsource : Nature way.

Plants have been the most mysterious things I ever knew since childhood! I always wondered how they grow wide and tall through out their lives. So, wanna get some nostalgic moments into memory ..
Plant Trees! They are amazing.
*My right shoulder is slouched to a rock in the picture..was a trouble.*

Discover!

 

Life’s never about sticking to the same thing forever .. it’s about discovering every new thing that has got possibility to reach the human intellect!
Having unadulterated, unwavering minds stand out as the main difference (which I feel) between people like Plato, Aristotle, Fredrick Nietchze ( I’m not so good at spelling names) , Albert Einstein, Sigmund Frued, Swami Vivekananda, J. Krishnamurti etc and normal people of the present generation who has got spoiled for digitalized shit and other miserable lifestyle.

They were great thinkers and doers just because they knew how to think and implement! As simple as that.

So, the only important thing one should be knowing is to discover yourself ; The inner-self. Nothing else matters much!
Like Sylvester Stallone said, ” There is always some stuff left in the basement ” . Get the heck outta it and make the most of it!

I suck at relating pictures sometimes. Bare it.

New Year ..Same Person.

Hey and Happy New Year to all those who read this!

Life has been okay all the while! There were ups and downs, good things and bad things. I’m kinda happy that I’ve learnt a lot of stuff in this phase of transition. I lost few people but gained a lot of confidence which matters the most.
I’m sure that I can decipher any sort of complexity that tries to knock me down. No backing off mate!

Okay, let’s come to the point. I’m gonna start a self portrait collection or project with my own self dedicated philosophies and shit.
I just want to make sure that I’ll be active here as much as I could. So, I’m no more the most inconsistent wordpress user ever!

Here comes the first one. I’d like to start down and dirty! The picture is full of noise and that’s a Zenith with Helios 58mm hanging down my neck. I want to start shooting with the classic SLR which contains absolute film and nothing digital. Wanna study much about it! Will do it!

Cheers everybody.
*Screw my frizzy hair and beard*

Let it begin now!

F-r-i-e-n-d.

Well, bullshitting is an art. It’s one of the finest arts one could ever see and I’m a short term victim.

When you have bunch of friends whom do you think are worth giving a damn, you feel as strong as a fuckin’ viking. But, wait. Whenever something good has happened, there will be enough shit ready to get bound. They start bullshitting around. They ask for your attention, act like a mosquito and screw your happiness.
This might not happen with everyone but happens to me frequently. /my own blog, so a bit of narcissism allowed/ 😉

I have and had all kinds of friends existing on this goddamn planet. Starting from a guy who feels autistic and worn-out to the ones who can’t stop talking to me. There are guys who have concerns with my attitude. So much concern that they start spending to write about it on their pages or whatever. Fad! 😀
Few talk to me like shit but they love me just like a dog loves a bone. There are friends, distant friends who  hardly talk to me but still they’re good. There are people who just love feeling envious but take hard to accept the fact. There are friends who call me after getting totally drunk in late mid-nights and ask me to drop till their homes. There are friends who have nothing to do with themselves but bother about others and their existential patterns. There are few who wanted me to text a lot, talk a lot and then be an asshole.

Everybody is a friend and nobody is perfect. But, there are few good ones that are close to your heart. /Feels shy to talk about feelings/ You can’t probably talk to them all the time but you feel like talking to them for few good hours. What if those people start bullshitting and make you feel annoyed for whatsoever reasons that are available? That’s kind of a great deal that troubles you in and out. That’s what happening to me and it’s not just one freakin’ dude. They are good in number but one of them is closer than I actually thought. See, when you have reasons to like me and you say that every fuckin’ time .. there is no point in behaving like a fellow who hates to control their own mind and in return mindfuckin’ the opposite guy. You act like being possessive, omg-this much I like you, praise me all along the line and feel depressed if nothing turns around. I like you and I surely will be letting you know how much I care. That’s for real and that’s my funeral. I always like talking to you and that’s one absolutely undoubted thing. You’re awesome!
I’d like you to behave just the way you really are. And before things start getting on my nerves, you better realize. Else, I’m sure there will be day you will start craving to just tell ‘Hi-Bye’ and you will have a bag full of regrets. Pretty sure!

Feel good and be good. And I love my friends no matter what. Because friend is my own choice and I respect it.

I write blogposts only when I’m pissed off or when I’m super good. And I wish the particular ones I wanted to read this should see this for their own good. You ‘re troubling me a lot and I don’t want you to. Xoxo! 
And this ain’t no photography post. 

Cats and Camera.

ImageImage

Image

“Cats know how to obtain food without labor, shelter without confinement, and love without penalties.” -W.L George


My camera in hand and a cat around…no cessation till the battery drains out. Their eyes are enigmatic no matter what!

These are few pictures I clicked back in time and perhaps they could be best of the lot. 😉
Meoww ! Meowww !!

Rest in Peace – The third one of the above. It was murdered the other day by few anonymous Street Dogs/ Jealous cats. 

And therefore I am.

Image

“The North is to South what the clock is to time
There’s east and there’s west and there’s everywhere life
I know I was born and I know that I’ll die
The in between is mine
I am mine! ” 

I’ve been bad. I’ve been good! I love wearing hood and I’m quite misunderstood. 😉
// Pathetic rhyming sense,yeah//

I should thank myself for taking some time from my already miserable life .. logging into wordpress .. make my mind to write some shit and self-throw into abyss satisfaction. There are times I felt having a blog is ain’t no good thing for me and it’s true infact. I’m a lazy head being a jack in many trades.
I’ve a passion for photography and the passion is good. I don’t like to whore much( I do lil’ bit though) about how my vision is and how my eyes are my best tools like most of the people talk about it. Darn, I can’t click with my eyes.

I shot this picture after getting inspired from a Pearl Jam song. It’s been one great morning breakfast and I do listen to it atleast once in a day. Eddie Vedder, the man who has got one of the best voices on this freakin’ earth composed it so well that you tend to find yourself whenever you find losing yourself. The lyrics are posted below the picture and I feel they are strong enough to depict what i actually wanted to. The post processing made it look more effective I suppose.

And, therefore I am. Peace. 

A friend called ‘Metal’.

” Life’s better!”
In this hoggish kinda world where you need to face different kinds of people in and around, there are many situations when you were demeaned or felt flat. There are only two things you can remember to do. One, break the back of the beast. And two, blame your fate. You can be someone worth noticing if you don’t care a damn about the second thing. And you can be a champion if you are good enough to make the first thing a habit.
But at one point of time, you fail to believe in yourselves and let things happen naturally. The reason may be vivid and they can be many. One of the most terrible situations is when people take you wrong when it’s actually not. It’s legitimate if it’s once or twice ..not every time you do. They blame it for what you are not. Ah! it’s easy to say ‘I don’t care a damn about and i would like to keep moving’  but it’s never possible to implement it for any human who has got some heart..all the time. You’ve got some feelings and you need to respect that shit. I believe it’s for real!
The saddest part about it is when you’ve huge number of friends to name but only few to rely upon. As life gets busier, the probability of spending time with them gets tougher. Life is such a crazy bastard, it makes the ones who have two freaking faces roam around you, be with you all the time and in return it makes you miss the real ones apparently.
As a matter of fact, every generation as passed by..gets improved in technology and deteriorated in keeping up human values. The one who has got the best character is the one who respects a fellow being irrespective of caste,creed,sex,money,shit, complexion,fame or money. The real world peace is not when people stop bombing under their country’s roof. It’s when a person feels human as a human and keeps their morale up. I don’t mean, one shouldn’t hurt the guy who is bad to him. It’s more like, reflecting both of them accordingly. I’m not a Mahatma Gandhi fan by the way. That would be a tough call for sure.
So, in this shit-driven life of mine, there is one friend who has always been with me no matter what. I call him ‘Metal’. When I started listening to it, I started feeling better. I started to look myself in me and be one guy who can stand up for himself. Starting from that beautiful riffs of Metallica and kick ass attitude of James..there are goddamn beautiful stories of Ronnie Dio, cute lyrics of Dave Mustaine and blissful voice of Sir. Bruce Dickinson. The post would be a huge one if I started to write about each one I revere about or i might get ending up breaking my keyboard by over-typing. Darn, this shit affects my psyche and changed my mind frame for good. It’s been some one year since I had a start for this beautiful congenial stuff and I’m totally feeling it!
Thanks a lot for being with me whenever I need you. I love you and I love you till death.

\m/

This post of mine is dedicated to that Late. Cliff Burton who was way big for his generation. I pushed myself to write this after listening to his masterpieces.